Is Hot honey french ice cream Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, HOT HONEY (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WATER, HONEY (PARTIALLY PRODUCED WITH GENETIC ENGINEERING), TAPIOCA STARCH, MOLASSES, CHILI PEPPERS, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, ANNATTO), CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT
Check Hot honey french ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot honey french ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


