Is Hot Honey Hummus Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, WATER, SESAME TAHINI, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, HONEY POWDER (CANE SUGAR, HONEY), SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, RED CHILI PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, CUMIN, GUAR GUM, TOPPING: SUNFLOWER OIL, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER

Check Hot Honey Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySweetSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping