Is Hot Honey Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CLARIFIED BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), SWEET CREAM SOLIDS, SEA SALT, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY SOLIDS), NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CANOLA OIL, CAYENNE PEPPER, RICE HULL FIBER, SAFFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PRESERVE), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR)
Check Hot Honey Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Honey Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


