Is Hot Honey Roasted Cashews Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CASHEWS, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL*), SUGAR, SALT, HONEY, CHILI POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.
Check Hot Honey Roasted Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Honey Roasted Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


