No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Hot Honey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork rinds, sunflower oil, sugar, salt, tapioca starch, chipotle pepper powder, garlic powder, onion powder, spice, acetic acid, torula yeast, flavor, paprika extract, natural flavor, natural smoke

Check Hot Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicySmokySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Hot Honey | Spoonful