Is HOT ITALIAN ORGANIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, HOT ITALIAN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic skinless chicken

organic skinless chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SKINLESS CHICKEN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC FENNEL SEED, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, WATER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC SUGAR.

Check HOT ITALIAN ORGANIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, HOT ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep