Is HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, HOT ITALIAN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, VINEGAR, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, HOT ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, HOT ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Meat · Whole


