Is Hot Italian Sausage Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat hull powder
oat hull powder
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Oat Hull Powder, Vinegar, Spices, Flavour, Garlic Powder
Check Hot Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Italian Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Hot Italian Sausage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


