Is HOT JALAPENO SLICES, HOT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check HOT JALAPENO SLICES, HOT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOT JALAPENO SLICES, HOT is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSalad