Is HOT JALAPENOS SLICED, HOT JALAPENOS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC EXTRACT.
Check HOT JALAPENOS SLICED, HOT JALAPENOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT JALAPENOS SLICED, HOT JALAPENOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSalad ToppingSnacking


