Is Hot Kids Baby Mum Mum Banana Rice Rusks Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural banana flavour
natural banana flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Japonica Rice, Potato Starch, Sugar, Banana Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Banana Flavour
Check Hot Kids Baby Mum Mum Banana Rice Rusks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Kids Baby Mum Mum Banana Rice Rusks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Cups, Kids Snacks, Family Breakfast, Original, 1.3oz Cup (1 Cup)
Bob's Red Mill Organic Creamy Brown Rice Hot Cereal
Vlasic® Deli Style Hot Banana Pepper Rings 12 fl. oz. Jar
Sweet Baby Ray's Nashville Hot Wing Sauce
Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Lowfat Smoothies Strawberry Banana Bottles - 6-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Hot Kids Baby Mum Mum Banana Rice Rusks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


