Is Hot Kids Baby Mum Mum Banana Rice Rusks Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural banana flavour
natural banana flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Japonica Rice, Potato Starch, Sugar, Banana Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Banana Flavour
Check Hot Kids Baby Mum Mum Banana Rice Rusks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Kids Baby Mum Mum Banana Rice Rusks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Cups, Kids Snacks, Family Breakfast, Original, 1.3oz Cup (1 Cup)
Bob's Red Mill Organic Creamy Brown Rice Hot Cereal
Vlasic® Deli Style Hot Banana Pepper Rings 12 fl. oz. Jar
Sweet Baby Ray's Nashville Hot Wing Sauce
Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Lowfat Smoothies Strawberry Banana Bottles - 6-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Hot Kids Baby Mum Mum Banana Rice Rusks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


