Is Hot Kids Milk Beverage 245ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • condensed milk
  • condensed milk flavour
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Milk Powder (8%), Condensed Milk (6%), Sugar, Emulsifiers (Monoglycerides of Fatty Acids / 471, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids / 473), Condensed Milk Flavour

Check Hot Kids Milk Beverage 245ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hot Kids Milk Beverage 245ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go