Is HOT KOSHER HORSERADISH AND BEETS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE AND XANTHAN GUMS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), RED NO. 3, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS), BLUE NO. 1.
Check HOT KOSHER HORSERADISH AND BEETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT KOSHER HORSERADISH AND BEETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


