Is HOT LINKS SMOKED SAUSAGE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • hydrolyzed skim milk protein

hydrolyzed skim milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, HYDROLYZED SKIM MILK PROTEIN, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, COLLAGEN CASING.

Check HOT LINKS SMOKED SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking