Is hot lips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk p rents: sucres

milk p rents: sucres

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sagas (vained sugar, glucose), Modified con starch, Water Citric acid, Lactic acid, Sodum lactate, Artical flavours, Beeswax, Camamba wan Coconut oil, Allura Red, May ountain: Milk P RENTS: Sucres (sucre refine, Sop de glucose), Amidon moda de inco que, Acide lactique, Lackte de sodium, Arômes artificiels, G , f'abeille, Cire - 4, Fule de pame, Huile de coprah, Rouge All Peut outenir: Lait, EST BEFORE

Check hot lips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetTangySour
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go