Is hot lips Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk p rents: sucres
- beeswax
- sodum lactate
- lactic acid
milk p rents: sucres
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sagas (vained sugar, glucose), Modified con starch, Water Citric acid, Lactic acid, Sodum lactate, Artical flavours, Beeswax, Camamba wan Coconut oil, Allura Red, May ountain: Milk P RENTS: Sucres (sucre refine, Sop de glucose), Amidon moda de inco que, Acide lactique, Lackte de sodium, Arômes artificiels, G , f'abeille, Cire - 4, Fule de pame, Huile de coprah, Rouge All Peut outenir: Lait, EST BEFORE
Check hot lips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hot lips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


