Is HOT LOUISIANA SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT LOUISIANA Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVORS IN NATURAL HOG CASING.

Check HOT LOUISIANA SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT LOUISIANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySpicyPepperyMeaty
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep