Is 'HOT' Mad Mango Salsa - 3 PACK - Shipping included Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mangos, Onions, Roasted Red Pepper, Fresh Cilantro, Jalapeno Pepper, Minced Garlic, Salt, Cinnamon, Ginger, Water, Mango Puree, Malt Vinegar, Lime Juice Concentrate And Erythorbic Acid (Contains Gluten)
Check 'HOT' Mad Mango Salsa - 3 PACK - Shipping included against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 'HOT' Mad Mango Salsa - 3 PACK - Shipping included in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Tapatio Hot Sauce Salsa Picante Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz.
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Tapatio Hot Sauce Salsa Picante Bottle - 5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
'HOT' Mad Mango Salsa - 3 PACK - Shipping included is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


