Is HOT MIX COATED PEANUTS, HOT MIX Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATED PEANUTS INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT, SOY SAUCE (HIDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CAPSICUM EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR: FD&C YELLOW NO.6). CRUNCHY CHILI FLAVORED PEANUTS INGREDIENTS: PEANUT, WHEAT FLOUR, PALMOLEIN OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, IODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORINGS (OLEORRESINS AND SPECIES), CALCIUM SILICATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE # 1 LAKE) AND BAKING POWDER.
Check HOT MIX COATED PEANUTS, HOT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT MIX COATED PEANUTS, HOT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


