Is Hot Mix (Extra Hot) 12oz. Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chick Pea Flour, Corn Oil, Lentils, Mung Beans, Chick Peas, Rice Flakes, Parched Rices, Peanuts, Cashew Nuts, Raisins, Salt, Sugar, Red Peppers, Black Salt, Musturd Seeds, Asfoetida Powder, Baking Soda, Citiric Acid And Other Spices
Check Hot Mix (Extra Hot) 12oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Mix (Extra Hot) 12oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot Mix (Extra Hot) 12oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


