Is Hot Mix (Extra Hot) 12oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Pea Flour, Corn Oil, Lentils, Mung Beans, Chick Peas, Rice Flakes, Parched Rices, Peanuts, Cashew Nuts, Raisins, Salt, Sugar, Red Peppers, Black Salt, Musturd Seeds, Asfoetida Powder, Baking Soda, Citiric Acid And Other Spices

Check Hot Mix (Extra Hot) 12oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hot Mix (Extra Hot) 12oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SpicyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go