Is Hot Mix Pickles Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Vinegar, Peppers, Cucumbers, Cauliflower, Carrots, Green Tomatoes, Salt, Seasonings, Calcium Chloride, Sulphites, Polysorbate 80, Proportions May Vary, May Contain Mustard

Check Hot Mix Pickles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hot Mix Pickles is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo Frills

About this product

Condiment · Liquid, Whole

Flavor
AcidicTartSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish