Is HOT N' SPICY CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, HOT N' SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
- natural flavors
- dextrose
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK SKINS, HOT AND SPICY SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, PAPRIKA [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC POWDER, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], CITRIC ACID) AND SALT.
Check HOT N' SPICY CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, HOT N' SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT N' SPICY CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, HOT N' SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


