Is HOT N SWEET PEPPER JAM, HOT N SWEET Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate monohydrate
monocalcium phosphate monohydrate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, GREEN PEPPERS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HABANERO PEPPERS, PECTIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE.
Check HOT N SWEET PEPPER JAM, HOT N SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT N SWEET PEPPER JAM, HOT N SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Where to buy
HOT N SWEET PEPPER JAM, HOT N SWEET is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


