Is Hot Ones The Last Dab Xperience Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pepper X Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Pepper X Pepper Powder, Pepper X Pepper Distillate

Check Hot Ones The Last Dab Xperience against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

0

Hot sauce for those who like high spice and flavor

Got this hot sauce as a challenge to try it out, and I became hooked! It is spicy, but the flavor is also really good, which makes the heat bearable! I had the “da bomb” sauce also, and that is clearly not meant to taste good, just added to foods for spice. This “Last Dab” sauce is great on scrambled eggs and hash browns, my go-to dish to add this sauce!

pantry staplespicytasty
aarontremblay•Aug 31, 2025

Hot sauce for those who like high spice and flavor

Got this hot sauce as a challenge to try it out, and I became hooked! It is spicy, but the flavor is also really good, which makes the heat bearable! I had the “da bomb” sauce also, and that is clearly not meant to taste good, just added to foods for spice. This “Last Dab” sauce is great on scrambled eggs and hash browns, my go-to dish to add this sauce!

pantry staplespicytasty
aarontremblay•Aug 31, 2025

Hot sauce for those who like high spice and flavor

Got this hot sauce as a challenge to try it out, and I became hooked! It is spicy, but the flavor is also really good, which makes the heat bearable! I had the “da bomb” sauce also, and that is clearly not meant to taste good, just added to foods for spice. This “Last Dab” sauce is great on scrambled eggs and hash browns, my go-to dish to add this sauce!

pantry staplespicytasty
aarontremblay•Aug 31, 2025

Hot sauce for those who like high spice and flavor

Got this hot sauce as a challenge to try it out, and I became hooked! It is spicy, but the flavor is also really good, which makes the heat bearable! I had the “da bomb” sauce also, and that is clearly not meant to taste good, just added to foods for spice. This “Last Dab” sauce is great on scrambled eggs and hash browns, my go-to dish to add this sauce!

pantry staplespicytasty
aarontremblay•Aug 31, 2025

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking