Is HOT ORGANIC SALSA, HOT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CILANTRO.

Check HOT ORGANIC SALSA, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep