Is HOT ORIGINAL PICANTE SAUCE, HOT ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Water, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Fresh Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavoring
Check HOT ORIGINAL PICANTE SAUCE, HOT ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT ORIGINAL PICANTE SAUCE, HOT ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HOT ORIGINAL PICANTE SAUCE, HOT ORIGINAL is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping


