Is Hot Peperami Cheezy Bites Hot BBQ Flavour Mini Biscuits Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder
  • cheese solids
  • cheese powders 3

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Cheese Powders 3.5% (Cheese Solids [Milk], Colour [Annatto], Emulsifier [Trisodium Phosphate], Salt), Seasoning [Sugar, Acid Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid), Salt, Flavourings, Malt Extract [Barley], Garlic Powder, Colours [Paprika Extract, Annatto], Caramel, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Spices [Bird's Eye Chilli, Cayenne Pepper], Spice Extracts, Sweetener [Sucralose], Bay Leave, Herb Extracts], Raising Agents [Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates], Sugar, Dextrose, Whey Powder [Milk], Emulsifier [Soy Lecithin], Yeast Extract, Acid [Lactic Acid], Preservative [Sodium Metabisulphite], Enzyme [Wheat].

Check Hot Peperami Cheezy Bites Hot BBQ Flavour Mini Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Hot Peperami Cheezy Bites Hot BBQ Flavour Mini Biscuits | Spoonful