Is HOT PEPPER BACON JAM, HOT PEPPER BACON Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, WITH BRINE), WATER, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN DEXTROSE, FLAVORING, HONEY, DEHYDRATED PORK BROTH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORING, PECTIN, SALT, LEMON JUICE.

Check HOT PEPPER BACON JAM, HOT PEPPER BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySweetSmokySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing