Is Hot Pepper Chips Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED JALAPEÑO PEPPER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARROT POWDER, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR).
Check Hot Pepper Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Pepper Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


