Is HOT PEPPER, GHOST PEPPER Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AGED RED PEPPERS, AGED TABASCO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GHOST PEPPER, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC.

Check HOT PEPPER, GHOST PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping