Is Hot pepper sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Habanero Chilli, Habanero Chilli Pepper, Salt, Chilli Paste, Red Chilli, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Sugar, Onions, Spring Onions, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Dried Thyme Leaf, Allergy Advice May Be Produced In A Factory That Handles Nuts, Peanuts And Sesame Seeds, Suitable For Vegetarians, Suitable For Vegans

Check Hot pepper sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping