Is HOT PICO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, YELLOW ONIONS, RED ONIONS, PABLANO PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER, SUGAR, LIME JUICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check HOT PICO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking