Is HOT PREPARED SHREDDED SQUID, HOT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SQUID, SUGAR, SALT, LACTOSE, SORBITOL, RICE VINEGAR (WATER, RICE), RED CHILI PEPPER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HOT PREPARED SHREDDED SQUID, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT PREPARED SHREDDED SQUID, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Seafood · Piece


