Is Hot Red Pepper Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, white wine, vegetable oil, extra virgin olive oil (3%), salt, yeast, chili pepper (1%).

Check Hot Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing