Is HOT RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, CHIPOTLE HABANERO Vegan?

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONION, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENOS, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID), HABANERO PEPPERS, GARLIC (GARLIC, PURIFIED WATER), SEA SALT, ROJO GOLD SEASONING (GARLIC, CHIPOTLE POWDER, ANCHO POWDER, GRANULATED ONION, SALT, GRANULATED RED BELL PEPPER, GRANULATED GREEN BELL PEPPER AND SPICES).
Check HOT RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, CHIPOTLE HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, CHIPOTLE HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


