Is Hot Rod Bob's Suzie Q Sweet&sassy Dressing, Suzie Q Sweet&sassy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- powdered cellulose cellulose to prevent caking added whey product
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO CATSUP (TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], CORN SWEETENER [HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP CORN SYRUP), VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SEASONING [SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), CORN OIL, SUGAR, VINEGAR, WATER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHIVES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING ADDED WHEY PRODUCT), NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, ONION, SPICES.
Check Hot Rod Bob's Suzie Q Sweet&sassy Dressing, Suzie Q Sweet&sassy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Rod Bob's Suzie Q Sweet&sassy Dressing, Suzie Q Sweet&sassy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


