Is Hot Sauce, Chipotle Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR (WHITE & APPLE), SUGAR, PEPPERS (CHIPOTLE, GUAJILLO, ARBOL & PIQUIN), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SILICONE DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID & CARAMEL
Check Hot Sauce, Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Sauce, Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot Sauce, Chipotle is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingSandwich


