Is Hot Sauce Green Pepper Jalapeño & Poblano Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, POBLANO PEPPER, ACETIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, JALAPENO POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, POBLANO PEPPER NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE). CONTAINS STATEMENT: SULFITES.
Check Hot Sauce Green Pepper Jalapeño & Poblano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Sauce Green Pepper Jalapeño & Poblano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot Sauce Green Pepper Jalapeño & Poblano is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingToppingSnacking


