Is Hot Sauce, Green Pepper Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, SALT, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Hot Sauce, Green Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Sauce, Green Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot Sauce, Green Pepper is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingSandwichTopping


