Is Hot Sauce, Green Pepper Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, SALT, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Hot Sauce, Green Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Sauce, Green Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot Sauce, Green Pepper is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingSandwichTopping


