Is HOT SAUCE, HOT Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: HOT SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), SALT, PAPRIKA & XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER).
Check HOT SAUCE, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SAUCE, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep


