Is HOT SAUCE, HOT Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, YELLOW PEPPER PUREE (YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, WATER), AJI AMARILLO PUREE (WATER, AJI AMARILLO CHILI PEPPERS, SPICE), WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER), GINGER PUREE, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, RICE STARCH, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO PEPPER POWDER, ALLSPICE, NUTMEG, CLOVE, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM.
Check HOT SAUCE, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SAUCE, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicyFruityVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingGrilling


