Is HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS (PEPPERS, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, GRANULATED GARLIC, ASCORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FLAVOR), FD&C BLUE 1, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySaltyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingSnacking