Is HOT SAUCE PIMENT CHO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CAPSICUM VARIETY OF HOT PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check HOT SAUCE PIMENT CHO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SAUCE PIMENT CHO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyAcidicTangySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingMarinading


