Is HOT SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, JALAPENO PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT AND CITRIC ACID), WATER, SALT, CRUSHED GARLIC WITH CITRIC ACID, GROUND GINGER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


