Is HOT SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DRIED CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE, FD&C RED NO. 40 AND FD&C YELLOW NO. 6.

Check HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep