Is HOT SAUCE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- a natural food fiber
a natural food fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE, SALT, AND ACETIC ACID), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, HABANERO PEPPER PUREE (HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, AND SODIUM BISULFITE), DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, RED #40.
Check HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


