Is HOT SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE, SALT, AND ACETIC ACID), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, HABANERO PEPPER PUREE (HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, AND SODIUM BISULFITE), DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, RED #40.
Check HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyAcidicVinegaryTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnackingTopping


